VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Boulevard de Suisse / Château de Plaisance
FR

Monte-Carlo · Boulevard de Suisse

Château de Plaisance

Apartment building on Boulevard de Suisse

  • Floors9
  • Height29 m
  • Footprint588 m²
  • Sun, 21 March8.4 h
  • Sun, 21 June7.1 h
Boulevard de Suisse, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Château de Plaisance is an apartment building on Boulevard de Suisse, in Monte-Carlo. It has 9 floors and rises about 29 metres.

The building

Boulevard de Suisse, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Boulevard de Suisse
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
9OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
29 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
588 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SSE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SSE 13 m8.47.18.47.9
SSE 11 m7.66.87.78.0
SSE 7 m7.55.67.48.0
ENE 24 m1.72.81.61.5
SW 5 m1.50.91.52.2
NW 26 m0.01.80.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor7.96.28.07.9
Floor 18.26.58.27.9
Floor 28.46.98.47.9
Floor 38.47.18.47.9
Floor 48.47.18.47.9
Floor 58.47.28.58.0
Floor 68.57.28.68.0
Floor 78.67.38.88.0
Floor 88.67.48.88.0

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 56 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Ostendeline 1, line 2, line 6, line N2 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium12 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco7 min on foot
From the Casino
7 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
14 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Château de Plaisance
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).