VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Passage de la Porte Rouge / House on Passage de la Porte Rouge
FR

Monte-Carlo · Passage de la Porte Rouge

House on Passage de la Porte Rouge

Monte-Carlo

  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint483 m²
  • Sun, 21 March8.7 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.2 h
Passage de la Porte Rouge, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

The building

House on Passage de la Porte Rouge, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
House on Passage de la Porte Rouge
Use
HouseOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
483 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 15 m8.78.28.78.2
SW 15 m5.44.05.46.3
NE 29 m3.94.94.01.8
SW 13 m2.71.92.73.8
NW 19 m0.02.00.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor7.37.97.45.5
Floor 18.48.18.57.2
Floor 28.68.28.78.2
Floor 38.78.28.78.2
Floor 48.88.28.88.2
Floor 59.08.29.08.2

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 58 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Ostendeline 1, line 2, line 6, line N1, line N2 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium12 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco7 min on foot
From the Casino
6 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
15 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for House on Passage de la Porte Rouge
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).