VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Boulevard des Moulins / Monte Carlo House
FR

Monte-Carlo · Boulevard des Moulins

Monte Carlo House

Apartment building on Boulevard des Moulins

  • Floors7
  • Height23 m
  • Footprint556 m²
  • Sun, 21 March6.0 h
  • Sun, 21 June6.8 h
Boulevard des Moulins
Boulevard des Moulins, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Monte Carlo House is an apartment building on Boulevard des Moulins, in Monte-Carlo. It has 7 floors and rises about 23 metres.

The building

Boulevard des Moulins, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Boulevard des Moulins
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
7OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
23 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
556 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (ESE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
ESE 38 m6.06.86.15.6
WNW 38 m4.05.34.02.3
SSW 15 m3.45.93.42.1
NNE 15 m0.71.80.80.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor5.85.95.85.6
Floor 15.86.25.85.6
Floor 25.96.55.95.6
Floor 36.06.86.15.6
Floor 46.27.16.35.7
Floor 56.47.56.55.7
Floor 66.67.86.85.8

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 66 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Place Des Moulinsline 1, line 4 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage Larvotto7 min on foot
Port
Port Hercule Contre-Jetée Light15 min on foot
From the Casino
10 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
28 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Monte Carlo House
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).