VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Boulevard des Moulins / Le Casabella
FR

Monte-Carlo · Boulevard des Moulins

Le Casabella

Apartment building on Boulevard des Moulins

  • Floors7
  • Height28 m
  • Footprint726 m²
  • Sun, 21 March3.9 h
  • Sun, 21 June4.4 h
Boulevard des Moulins
Boulevard des Moulins, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Le Casabella is an apartment building on Boulevard des Moulins, in Monte-Carlo. It has 7 floors and rises about 28 metres.

The building

Boulevard des Moulins, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Boulevard des Moulins
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
7OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
28 mOpenStreetMap height
Footprint
726 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (ESE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
ESE 40 m3.94.43.82.8
SSW 21 m3.36.23.30.3
WNW 11 m1.22.01.20.3
WNW 15 m1.22.51.31.0
SSW 7 m0.73.10.60.3
NNE 20 m0.04.20.00.0
WNW 13 m0.01.20.00.0
NNE 7 m0.00.00.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor2.43.02.31.5
Floor 12.93.42.81.7
Floor 23.33.83.32.2
Floor 33.94.43.82.8
Floor 44.55.14.43.7
Floor 55.25.95.14.6
Floor 66.17.06.05.3

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 67 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Place Des Moulinsline 1, line 4 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage Larvotto6 min on foot
Port
Port Hercule Contre-Jetée Light16 min on foot
From the Casino
11 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
29 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Le Casabella
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).