VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Boulevard des Moulins / Palais des Fleurs
FR

Monte-Carlo · Boulevard des Moulins

Palais des Fleurs

Apartment building on Boulevard des Moulins

  • Floors6
  • Height23 m
  • Footprint165 m²
  • Sun, 21 March5.0 h
  • Sun, 21 June5.8 h
Boulevard des Moulins
Boulevard des Moulins, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Palais des Fleurs is an apartment building on Boulevard des Moulins, in Monte-Carlo. It has 6 floors and rises about 23 metres.

The building

Boulevard des Moulins, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Boulevard des Moulins
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
23 mOpenStreetMap height
Footprint
165 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (ESE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
ESE 11 m5.05.84.94.9
WNW 11 m4.05.14.02.0
SSW 15 m2.54.72.31.6

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor4.23.54.34.9
Floor 14.54.04.54.9
Floor 24.74.74.74.9
Floor 35.05.84.94.9
Floor 45.66.95.64.9
Floor 56.87.36.85.3

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 67 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Place Des Moulinsline 1, line 4 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage Larvotto7 min on foot
Port
Port Hercule Contre-Jetée Light16 min on foot
From the Casino
10 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
28 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Palais des Fleurs
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).