VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Boulevard des Moulins / 6
FR

Monte-Carlo · Boulevard des Moulins

Le Montaigne

Apartment building at 6 Boulevard des Moulins

  • Floors8
  • Height26 m
  • Footprint1,495 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.0 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.8 h
Avenue de Grande-Bretagne
Boulevard des Moulins, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Le Montaigne is an apartment building at 6 Boulevard des Moulins, in Monte-Carlo. It has 8 floors and rises about 26 metres.

The building

6 Boulevard des Moulins, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
6 Boulevard des Moulins
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
8OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
26 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
1,495 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 10 m7.08.87.17.3
SE 30 m5.88.65.75.4
SE 7 m5.33.75.23.5
SW 22 m4.97.64.83.5
SW 24 m4.96.44.82.1
SW 13 m3.56.33.44.4
NE 7 m2.36.22.31.2
NE 16 m2.16.02.31.2

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor6.98.26.97.2
Floor 17.08.36.97.2
Floor 27.08.57.07.3
Floor 37.08.67.07.3
Floor 47.08.87.17.3
Floor 57.18.87.17.5
Floor 67.28.87.27.7
Floor 77.28.87.37.8

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 58 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Saint-Charlesline 1, line 4, line N1 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage Larvotto12 min on foot
Port
Port Hercule Contre-Jetée Light10 min on foot
From the Casino
5 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
22 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Le Montaigne
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).