VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Boulevard de Suisse / Saint André
FR

Monte-Carlo · Boulevard de Suisse

Saint André

Saint André, completed in 1981

  • Built1981
  • Floors9
  • Height29 m
  • Footprint1,227 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.8 h
Boulevard de Suisse, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Saint André stands on Boulevard de Suisse, in Monte-Carlo. It was completed in 1981, developed by Groupe Marzocco. It has 11 levels and holds apartments.

The building

Boulevard de Suisse, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Boulevard de Suisse
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
1981Metro Mode
Floors
9OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
29 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
1,227 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 14 m7.88.57.83.7
WSW 43 m5.26.75.34.4
SW 4 m5.07.54.84.2
SSE 21 m5.06.75.02.4
ENE 32 m4.05.04.01.9
ENE 17 m2.53.72.51.6
NNW 39 m0.33.50.30.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor7.38.57.33.1
Floor 17.48.57.53.3
Floor 27.48.57.53.3
Floor 37.68.57.73.5
Floor 47.88.57.83.7
Floor 58.08.58.13.7
Floor 68.38.58.33.7
Floor 78.58.58.63.7
Floor 88.88.59.13.7

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 71 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Roquevilleline 2, line 4, line 5, line N2 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium14 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco9 min on foot
From the Casino
8 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
15 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Saint André
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Le Saint-André