VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Boulevard de Suisse / Le Shakespeare
FR

Monte-Carlo · Boulevard de Suisse

Le Shakespeare

Apartment building on Boulevard de Suisse

  • Floors9
  • Height29 m
  • Footprint321 m²
  • Sun, 21 March8.8 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.8 h
Boulevard de Suisse
Boulevard de Suisse, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Le Shakespeare is an apartment building on Boulevard de Suisse, in Monte-Carlo. It has 9 floors and rises about 29 metres.

The building

Boulevard de Suisse, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Boulevard de Suisse
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
9OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
29 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
321 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SSE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SSE 20 m8.88.88.67.8
ENE 16 m4.06.04.11.7
NNW 20 m0.43.20.40.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor2.83.42.81.6
Floor 14.05.24.02.4
Floor 25.86.55.64.5
Floor 38.08.28.06.6
Floor 48.88.88.67.8
Floor 59.08.89.07.8
Floor 69.49.09.47.8
Floor 79.79.09.77.8
Floor 89.89.09.87.8

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 74 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Pont Sainte-Devoteline 2, line 4, line 5, line N2, line X2, line X3 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium14 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco10 min on foot
From the Casino
9 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
14 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Le Shakespeare
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).