VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Avenue de la Costa / Les Princes
FR

Monte-Carlo · Avenue de la Costa

Les Princes

Apartment building on Avenue de la Costa

  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint720 m²
  • Sun, 21 March10.0 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.5 h
Avenue de la Costa
Avenue de la Costa, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Les Princes is an apartment building on Avenue de la Costa, in Monte-Carlo. It has 6 floors and rises about 20 metres.

The building

Avenue de la Costa, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Avenue de la Costa
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
720 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 21 m10.08.59.97.4
W 19 m3.86.23.92.7
W 12 m3.66.23.82.5
E 19 m2.41.52.22.7
S 8 m1.16.11.20.1
NE 5 m0.84.30.90.0
E 8 m0.31.70.30.0
N 5 m0.22.00.20.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor9.88.59.87.4
Floor 19.98.59.87.4
Floor 29.98.59.97.4
Floor 310.08.59.97.4
Floor 410.18.510.07.5
Floor 510.18.510.17.6

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 15 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Kennedy Gare · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium12 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco7 min on foot
From the Casino
9 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
12 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Les Princes
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).