VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Rue Louis Auréglia / Soleil d’Or
FR

Moneghetti · Rue Louis Auréglia

Soleil d’Or

Apartment building on Rue Louis Auréglia

  • Floors7
  • Height23 m
  • Footprint657 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.1 h
  • Sun, 21 June7.8 h
Rue Louis AurégliaBoulevard Rainier IIIBoulevard du Larvotto
Rue Louis Auréglia, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Soleil d'Or is an apartment building on Rue Louis Auréglia, in Les Moneghetti. It has 7 floors and rises about 23 metres.

The building

Rue Louis Auréglia, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Rue Louis Auréglia
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
7OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
23 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
657 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 38 m7.17.87.24.6
E 6 m5.86.95.64.5
NE 10 m2.65.12.60.5
SSW 6 m1.82.81.90.9
NW 36 m1.32.31.30.0
WNW 9 m0.72.10.70.0
SW 8 m0.11.20.20.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor6.67.16.54.6
Floor 16.77.36.74.6
Floor 26.97.66.94.6
Floor 37.17.87.24.6
Floor 47.48.07.44.7
Floor 57.78.37.84.9
Floor 67.98.47.95.3

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 49 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Louis Aureglialine 3, line 4, line 5 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium14 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco10 min on foot
From the Casino
13 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
10 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Soleil d’Or
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).