VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Rue Louis Auréglia / Résidence Azur
FR

Moneghetti · Rue Louis Auréglia

Résidence Azur

Apartment building on Rue Louis Auréglia

  • Floors13
  • Height41 m
  • Footprint615 m²
  • Sun, 21 March2.4 h
  • Sun, 21 June3.8 h
Rue Louis AurégliaBoulevard Rainier III
Rue Louis Auréglia, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Résidence Azur is an apartment building on Rue Louis Auréglia, in Les Moneghetti. It has 13 floors and rises about 41 metres.

The building

Rue Louis Auréglia, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Rue Louis Auréglia
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
13OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
41 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
615 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SW). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SW 17 m2.43.82.43.0
SE 33 m2.34.42.21.5
NE 20 m1.63.81.70.0
NW 32 m1.03.61.10.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor1.52.21.61.8
Floor 12.12.62.11.8
Floor 22.12.92.12.9
Floor 32.13.22.13.0
Floor 42.13.42.13.0
Floor 52.13.72.13.0
Floor 62.43.82.43.0
Floor 73.14.03.23.0
Floor 84.04.34.03.0
Floor 94.45.04.43.0
Floor 104.86.84.84.6
Floor 115.57.35.36.1
Floor 126.17.36.06.1

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 45 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Louis Aureglialine 3, line 4, line 5 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium15 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco10 min on foot
From the Casino
14 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
10 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Résidence Azur
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).