VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Rue Louis Auréglia / 3
FR

Moneghetti · Rue Louis Auréglia

Harbour Crest

Harbour Crest, completed in 2007 – Archimed Monaco

  • Built2007
  • ArchitectArchimed Monaco, Giorgio Apicella, Chérif Jahlan
  • Floors8
  • Height26 m
  • Footprint607 m²
Rue Louis AurégliaBoulevard Rainier IIIBoulevard du Larvotto
Rue Louis Auréglia, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Harbour Crest stands at 3 Rue Louis Auréglia, in Les Moneghetti. It was completed in 2007 to designs by Archimed Monaco, Giorgio Apicella and Chérif Jahlan. It has 9 levels and holds apartments and offices.

The building

3 Rue Louis Auréglia, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
3 Rue Louis Auréglia
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2007Metro Mode
Architect
Archimed Monaco, Giorgio Apicella, Chérif JahlanOpenStreetMap / Wikidata
Floors
8OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
26 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
607 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 44 m6.77.96.86.2
SW 14 m6.55.06.46.2
NE 14 m2.74.72.90.0
NW 43 m1.32.51.40.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor5.27.75.35.5
Floor 15.57.85.65.7
Floor 25.97.96.05.9
Floor 36.37.96.46.0
Floor 46.77.96.86.2
Floor 57.17.97.26.5
Floor 67.57.97.76.8
Floor 77.97.98.07.2

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 51 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Louis Aureglialine 4, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium14 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco9 min on foot
From the Casino
12 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
11 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Harbour Crest
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Harbour Crest