VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Rue Louis Auréglia / 21
FR

Moneghetti · Rue Louis Auréglia

Les Agaves – Bât. B

Les Agaves - Bât. B, completed in 2003 – Rainier Boisson

  • Built2003
  • ArchitectRainier Boisson
  • Floors9
  • Height29 m
  • Footprint789 m²
Rue Louis AurégliaBoulevard Rainier III
Rue Louis Auréglia, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Les Agaves - Bât. B stands at 21 Rue Louis Auréglia, in Les Moneghetti. It was completed in 2003 to designs by Rainier Boisson, for the State. It has 10 levels and holds apartments and shops.

The building

21 Rue Louis Auréglia, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
21 Rue Louis Auréglia
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2003Metro Mode
Architect
Rainier BoissonOpenStreetMap / Wikidata
Floors
9OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
29 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
789 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 27 m7.17.87.14.6
ESE 19 m5.17.55.12.8
SSW 8 m4.08.14.11.2
SSW 10 m3.56.23.60.2
NE 15 m3.53.83.40.3
WNW 19 m3.34.03.30.5
NW 17 m1.31.61.30.0
N 7 m0.00.00.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor3.67.33.70.4
Floor 15.07.75.00.5
Floor 25.87.76.02.2
Floor 36.57.86.43.7
Floor 47.17.87.14.6
Floor 57.57.97.65.4
Floor 67.97.98.16.0
Floor 78.17.98.36.6
Floor 88.27.98.47.1

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 41 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Castellerettoline 3, line 4, line 5 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium15 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco11 min on foot
From the Casino
16 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
9 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Les Agaves – Bât. B
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Les Agaves - Bât. B