VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Rue Bosio / Palais Cynthia
FR

Moneghetti · Rue Bosio

Palais Cynthia

Apartment building on Rue Bosio

  • Floors12
  • Height38 m
  • Footprint867 m²
  • Sun, 21 March9.0 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.8 h
Rue Bosio
Rue Bosio, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Palais Cynthia is an apartment building on Rue Bosio, in Les Moneghetti. It has 12 floors and rises about 38 metres.

The building

Rue Bosio, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Rue Bosio
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
12OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
38 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
867 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 22 m9.08.89.08.0
SE 8 m8.56.98.67.9
SSE 12 m7.85.57.98.0
SW 4 m5.54.05.36.5
WSW 14 m2.43.92.33.2
NE 26 m2.02.82.11.4
NW 18 m1.32.51.30.0
NNW 7 m0.52.00.50.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor9.08.59.04.8
Floor 19.08.59.06.1
Floor 29.08.59.07.8
Floor 39.08.69.08.0
Floor 49.08.79.08.0
Floor 59.08.79.08.0
Floor 69.08.89.08.0
Floor 79.08.89.08.0
Floor 89.08.89.08.0
Floor 99.09.09.08.0
Floor 109.09.09.08.0
Floor 119.09.09.08.0

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 76 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Belgiqueline 3, line 5 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium15 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco11 min on foot
From the Casino
14 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
11 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Palais Cynthia
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).