VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Rue Bosio / Palais Bosio
FR

Moneghetti · Rue Bosio

Palais Bosio

Apartment building on Rue Bosio

  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint230 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.4 h
  • Sun, 21 June7.7 h
Rue BosioBoulevard Rainier III
Rue Bosio, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Palais Bosio is an apartment building on Rue Bosio, in Les Moneghetti. It has 6 floors and rises about 20 metres.

The building

Rue Bosio, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Rue Bosio
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
230 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 5 m7.47.77.55.3
ESE 5 m7.17.67.25.0
ESE 7 m6.27.16.34.1
ENE 8 m5.35.65.32.5
SSW 13 m4.26.34.42.2
WNW 11 m1.43.31.40.5
NNW 8 m0.02.40.00.0
NW 6 m0.02.90.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor6.87.66.84.5
Floor 16.97.67.04.7
Floor 27.17.77.24.8
Floor 37.47.77.55.3
Floor 48.07.88.05.8
Floor 58.38.08.46.3

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 77 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Belgiqueline 3, line 5 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium16 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco12 min on foot
From the Casino
16 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
10 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Palais Bosio
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).