VERA PI / Monaco / Larvotto / Boulevard du Larvotto / Les Jacarandas – Bât. 5
FR

Larvotto · Boulevard du Larvotto

Les Jacarandas – Bât. 5

Les Jacarandas - Bât. 5, completed in 2007 – Agence Arch

  • Built2007
  • ArchitectAgence Arch, Frédéric Genin, ArchiStudio, Jean-Michel Ughes, Gabriel Viora
  • Floors11
  • Height35 m
  • Footprint473 m²
Boulevard du LarvottoRue GrimaldiRue Louis Auréglia
Boulevard du Larvotto, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Les Jacarandas - Bât. 5 stands on Boulevard du Larvotto, in La Condamine. It was completed in 2007 to designs by Agence Arch, Frédéric Genin, ArchiStudio, Jean-Michel Ughes and Gabriel Viora, for the State. It has 11 levels, is contemporary in style and holds apartments. Les Jacarandas were built on the land freed by the buried railway, part of the principality's programme for the old track.

The building

Boulevard du Larvotto, La Condamine, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Boulevard du Larvotto
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2007Metro Mode
Architect
Agence Arch, Frédéric Genin, ArchiStudio, Jean-Michel Ughes, Gabriel VioraOpenStreetMap / Wikidata
Floors
11OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
35 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
473 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
La Condamine

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (ESE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
ESE 28 m7.57.77.66.0
SSW 17 m5.33.25.26.8
NNE 17 m2.74.82.70.0
WNW 28 m1.63.71.70.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor3.54.73.51.2
Floor 14.25.74.32.5
Floor 25.36.55.34.1
Floor 36.47.26.55.6
Floor 47.27.67.35.9
Floor 57.57.77.66.0
Floor 67.57.87.76.0
Floor 77.57.97.76.2
Floor 87.58.07.76.3
Floor 97.58.07.76.5
Floor 107.58.27.76.7

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 24 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Princesse Florestineline 1, line 2, line 3, line 6, line N1, line N2 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium14 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco10 min on foot
From the Casino
14 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
8 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Les Jacarandas – Bât. 5
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Les Jacarandas - Bât. 5