VERA PI / Monaco / Larvotto / Boulevard du Larvotto / Les Jacarandas – Bât. 4
FR

Larvotto · Boulevard du Larvotto

Les Jacarandas – Bât. 4

Apartment building on Boulevard du Larvotto

  • Floors11
  • Height35 m
  • Footprint822 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.8 h
  • Sun, 21 June7.8 h
Boulevard du LarvottoRue GrimaldiTunnel AuregliaRue Louis Auréglia
Boulevard du Larvotto, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Les Jacarandas - Bât. 4 is an apartment building on Boulevard du Larvotto, in La Condamine. It has 11 floors and rises about 35 metres.

The building

Boulevard du Larvotto, La Condamine, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Boulevard du Larvotto
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
11OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
35 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
822 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
La Condamine

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 45 m7.87.87.96.7
NW 29 m1.43.51.30.0
SW 9 m0.75.00.70.0
NE 8 m0.00.00.00.0
NW 11 m0.01.00.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor5.16.25.31.3
Floor 15.96.85.92.0
Floor 26.57.26.63.4
Floor 37.17.57.34.8
Floor 47.67.67.76.0
Floor 57.87.87.96.7
Floor 67.87.97.96.9
Floor 77.87.97.97.1
Floor 87.88.07.97.1
Floor 97.88.07.97.2
Floor 107.88.58.07.2

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 27 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Princesse Florestineline 1, line 2, line 3, line 6, line N1, line N2 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium14 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco10 min on foot
From the Casino
15 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
8 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Les Jacarandas – Bât. 4
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).