VERA PI / Monaco / La Condamine / Boulevard Albert 1er / 27
FR

La Condamine · Boulevard Albert 1er

Ermanno Palace

Ermanno Palace, completed around 1962 – Louis Rué

  • Builtc. 1962
  • ArchitectLouis Rué
  • Floors18
  • Height57 m
  • Footprint525 m²
Boulevard Albert 1er
Boulevard Albert 1er, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Ermanno Palace stands at 27 Boulevard Albert 1er, in La Condamine. It was completed around 1962 to designs by Louis Rué. It has 14 levels, is Modernist in style and holds apartments and shops.

The building

27 Boulevard Albert 1er, La Condamine, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
27 Boulevard Albert 1er
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
c. 1962Metro Mode
Architect
Louis RuéOpenStreetMap / Wikidata
Floors
18OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
57 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
525 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
La Condamine

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (ESE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
ESE 25 m7.07.67.05.6
ENE 7 m5.16.55.23.0
SSW 19 m4.97.64.84.2
WNW 25 m3.14.03.01.9
NNE 5 m1.13.61.20.0
NNW 7 m0.71.60.70.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor6.97.37.05.6
Floor 16.97.37.05.6
Floor 26.97.47.05.6
Floor 36.97.47.05.6
Floor 46.97.57.05.6
Floor 56.97.57.05.6
Floor 66.97.67.05.6
Floor 76.97.67.05.6
Floor 86.97.67.05.6
Floor 97.07.67.05.6
Floor 107.07.67.05.6
Floor 117.07.67.05.7
Floor 127.07.77.05.7
Floor 137.07.87.05.7
Floor 147.07.87.05.8
Floor 157.07.87.05.8
Floor 167.08.07.05.8
Floor 177.08.07.15.8

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 9 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Place Ste-Devoteline 1, line 2, line 3, line 6, line N1, line N2, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium12 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco7 min on foot
From the Casino
11 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
10 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Ermanno Palace
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Ermanno Palace