VERA PI / Monaco / Jardin Exotique / Boulevard de Belgique / 13
FR

Jardin Exotique · Boulevard de Belgique

Beverly Palace bloc A

Beverly Palace bloc A, completed around 1980

  • Builtc. 1980
  • Floors11
  • Height35 m
  • Footprint785 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.6 h
Boulevard Rainier IIIRue Bosio
Boulevard de Belgique, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Beverly Palace bloc A stands at 13 Boulevard de Belgique, in Les Moneghetti. It was completed around 1980. It has 10 levels and holds apartments.

The building

13 Boulevard de Belgique, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
13 Boulevard de Belgique
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
c. 1980Metro Mode
Floors
11OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
35 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
785 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 13 m7.68.67.76.5
ESE 18 m7.28.17.26.1
SSW 23 m6.18.36.03.5
E 12 m5.77.35.83.8
WNW 20 m3.05.32.81.2
NW 8 m1.54.31.50.0
NNW 22 m0.04.50.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor7.25.47.16.1
Floor 17.25.87.16.2
Floor 27.26.47.16.5
Floor 37.27.27.16.5
Floor 47.48.37.36.5
Floor 57.68.67.76.5
Floor 67.78.77.86.5
Floor 77.88.77.96.5
Floor 88.08.88.16.5
Floor 98.28.88.36.6
Floor 108.48.88.57.0

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 81 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Bosioline 3, line 5 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium17 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco13 min on foot
From the Casino
17 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
9 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Beverly Palace bloc A
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Beverly Palace