VERA PI / Monaco / Jardin Exotique / Boulevard de Belgique / 3
FR

Jardin Exotique · Boulevard de Belgique

Le Brabant

Apartment building at 3 Boulevard de Belgique

  • Floors11
  • Height35 m
  • Footprint185 m²
  • Sun, 21 March8.7 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.3 h
Rue Bosio
Boulevard de Belgique, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Le Brabant is an apartment building at 3 Boulevard de Belgique, in Les Moneghetti. It has 11 floors and rises about 35 metres.

The building

3 Boulevard de Belgique, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
3 Boulevard de Belgique
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
11OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
35 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
185 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 8 m8.78.38.78.0
SW 20 m5.87.05.85.9
WNW 4 m3.55.73.72.5
N 7 m0.02.10.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor6.98.26.95.8
Floor 18.08.37.97.0
Floor 28.68.38.57.5
Floor 38.78.38.77.8
Floor 48.78.38.78.0
Floor 58.78.38.78.0
Floor 68.78.38.78.0
Floor 78.78.38.78.0
Floor 88.78.38.78.0
Floor 98.78.38.78.0
Floor 108.78.38.78.0

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 77 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Belgiqueline 3, line 5 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium16 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco11 min on foot
From the Casino
14 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
10 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Le Brabant
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).