VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Boulevard des Moulins / 29
FR

Monte-Carlo · Boulevard des Moulins

29 Boulevard des Moulins

House · Monte-Carlo

  • Floors7
  • Height23 m
  • Footprint200 m²
  • Sun, 21 March8.7 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.2 h
Boulevard des Moulins
Boulevard des Moulins, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

The building

29 Boulevard des Moulins, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
29 Boulevard des Moulins
Use
HouseOpenStreetMap
Floors
7OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
23 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
200 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SSW). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SSW 14 m8.78.28.78.2
ESE 14 m7.37.07.36.2
NNE 14 m2.23.02.40.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor4.57.74.52.9
Floor 18.58.28.55.8
Floor 28.78.28.78.1
Floor 38.78.28.78.2
Floor 48.88.28.78.2
Floor 58.88.38.78.2
Floor 68.88.38.78.2

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 63 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Saint-Charlesline 1, line 4 · 3 min on foot
Beach
Plage Larvotto7 min on foot
Port
Port Hercule Contre-Jetée Light15 min on foot
From the Casino
9 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
27 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for 29 Boulevard des Moulins
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).