VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Escalier de la Costa / Les Bruyères
FR

Moneghetti · Escalier de la Costa

Les Bruyères

Apartment building on Escalier de la Costa

  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint269 m²
  • Sun, 21 March8.4 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.3 h
Escalier de la Costa, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Les Bruyères is an apartment building on Escalier de la Costa, in Les Moneghetti. It has 6 floors and rises about 20 metres.

The building

Escalier de la Costa, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Escalier de la Costa
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
269 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 10 m8.48.38.36.9
S 5 m5.24.25.25.4
E 9 m4.75.24.94.3
W 8 m2.84.82.72.4
W 11 m2.75.02.62.3
E 12 m1.51.71.52.0
N 10 m0.02.00.00.0
NNW 5 m0.03.30.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor8.27.88.26.6
Floor 18.28.18.26.7
Floor 28.38.38.36.8
Floor 38.48.38.36.9
Floor 48.48.38.46.9
Floor 58.58.38.56.9

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 12 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Place Ste-Devoteline 1, line 2, line 3, line 6, line N1, line N2, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium12 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco8 min on foot
From the Casino
9 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
12 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Les Bruyères
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).