VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Boulevard Rainier III / Résidence Les Cigognes
FR

Moneghetti · Boulevard Rainier III

Résidence Les Cigognes

Résidence Les Cigognes, completed in 2017 – Emmanuel Deverini

  • Built2017
  • ArchitectEmmanuel Deverini, Jean-Pierre Lott
  • Floors15
  • Height48 m
  • Footprint815 m²
Boulevard Rainier III
Boulevard Rainier III, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Résidence Les Cigognes stands on Boulevard Rainier III, in Les Moneghetti. It was completed in 2017 to designs by Emmanuel Deverini and Jean-Pierre Lott, developed by J.B. Pastor & Fils and Lopez de la Osa & Franco Real Estate. It has 16 levels, is contemporary in style and holds apartments and offices. Built from 2014 to 2017, it has offices on its four lower floors and two entrances, on Rue Louis-Auréglia below and on Boulevard Rainier III at the eighth floor; it replaced the Villa Linotte and the Villa Les Cigognes of 1914.

The building

Boulevard Rainier III, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Boulevard Rainier III
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2017Metro Mode
Architect
Emmanuel Deverini, Jean-Pierre LottOpenStreetMap / Wikidata
Floors
15OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
48 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
815 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SSE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SSE 33 m9.07.39.07.8
SW 17 m6.15.86.16.7
NE 24 m1.52.31.41.5
WSW 14 m0.52.40.60.4
NNW 21 m0.02.50.00.0
NNW 10 m0.01.20.10.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor7.46.17.43.9
Floor 17.86.27.84.9
Floor 28.26.28.25.9
Floor 38.56.28.56.6
Floor 48.86.48.87.3
Floor 59.06.68.97.6
Floor 69.06.99.07.6
Floor 79.07.39.07.8
Floor 89.07.79.07.8
Floor 99.08.69.07.8
Floor 109.19.29.07.8
Floor 119.39.39.27.8
Floor 129.39.39.37.8
Floor 139.39.39.37.8
Floor 149.39.39.37.8

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 46 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Belgiqueline 3, line 5 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium15 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco11 min on foot
From the Casino
15 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
9 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Résidence Les Cigognes
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Les Cigognes