VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Boulevard Rainier III / Les Agaves – Bât. A
FR

Moneghetti · Boulevard Rainier III

Les Agaves – Bât. A

Les Agaves - Bât. A, completed in 2003 – Rainier Boisson

  • Built2003
  • ArchitectRainier Boisson
  • Floors8
  • Height26 m
  • Footprint735 m²
Boulevard Rainier III
Boulevard Rainier III, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Les Agaves - Bât. A stands on Boulevard Rainier III, in Les Moneghetti. It was completed in 2003 to designs by Rainier Boisson, for the State. It has 11 levels and holds apartments.

The building

Boulevard Rainier III, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Boulevard Rainier III
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2003Metro Mode
Architect
Rainier BoissonOpenStreetMap / Wikidata
Floors
8OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
26 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
735 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SW). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SW 16 m6.85.56.96.0
SE 20 m6.15.96.24.5
SW 4 m5.23.35.04.5
ESE 13 m5.23.85.34.2
SSE 8 m4.12.84.15.8
NW 24 m1.62.01.60.3
WNW 10 m0.42.50.50.1
SE 4 m0.30.20.20.3

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor4.75.24.72.8
Floor 15.55.35.53.1
Floor 26.15.46.23.6
Floor 36.75.46.84.4
Floor 46.85.56.96.0
Floor 56.95.67.07.5
Floor 67.05.87.07.7
Floor 77.05.97.07.7

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 53 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Castellerettoline 3, line 4, line 5 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium16 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco11 min on foot
From the Casino
15 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
9 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Les Agaves – Bât. A
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Les Agaves - Bât. A