VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Boulevard Rainier III / 2
FR

Moneghetti · Boulevard Rainier III

La Felouque

Apartment building at 2 Boulevard Rainier III

  • Floors13
  • Height41 m
  • Footprint239 m²
  • Sun, 21 March10.2 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.5 h
Boulevard Rainier III, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

La Felouque is an apartment building at 2 Boulevard Rainier III, in Les Moneghetti. It has 13 floors and rises about 41 metres.

The building

2 Boulevard Rainier III, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
2 Boulevard Rainier III
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
13OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
41 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
239 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 5 m10.28.510.26.3
SW 12 m7.07.37.15.1
E 16 m5.86.85.94.3
WSW 10 m4.55.84.51.6
N 18 m0.03.60.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor3.26.53.22.1
Floor 13.77.33.82.2
Floor 24.28.34.22.4
Floor 35.18.55.12.9
Floor 47.18.57.53.6
Floor 58.98.59.04.8
Floor 610.28.510.26.3
Floor 710.28.510.36.4
Floor 810.28.510.36.9
Floor 910.28.510.37.6
Floor 1010.28.510.37.7
Floor 1110.28.510.37.7
Floor 1210.28.510.37.7

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 47 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Castellerettoline 4, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium16 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille11 min on foot
From the Casino
17 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
7 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for La Felouque
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).