VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Boulevard Rainier III / 2
FR

Moneghetti · Boulevard Rainier III

2 Boulevard Rainier III

Apartment building at 2 Boulevard Rainier III

  • Floors13
  • Height41 m
  • Footprint305 m²
  • Sun, 21 March5.2 h
  • Sun, 21 June6.8 h
Boulevard Rainier III
Boulevard Rainier III, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

This apartment building stands at 2 Boulevard Rainier III, in Les Moneghetti. It has 13 floors and rises about 41 metres.

The building

2 Boulevard Rainier III, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
2 Boulevard Rainier III
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
13OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
41 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
305 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (E). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
E 18 m5.26.85.13.9
W 20 m4.05.44.02.8
S 17 m2.74.02.80.6

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor3.54.23.51.7
Floor 13.64.53.62.1
Floor 23.84.93.82.8
Floor 34.05.34.03.4
Floor 44.35.84.33.9
Floor 54.76.34.83.9
Floor 65.26.85.13.9
Floor 75.77.35.73.9
Floor 85.77.35.93.9
Floor 95.87.35.93.9
Floor 105.87.35.93.9
Floor 115.87.36.04.0
Floor 125.87.36.04.2

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 49 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Castellerettoline 4, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium16 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille11 min on foot
From the Casino
17 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
7 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for 2 Boulevard Rainier III
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).