VERA PI / Monaco / Jardin Exotique / Boulevard du Jardin Exotique / Palais du Soleil
FR

Jardin Exotique · Boulevard du Jardin Exotique

Palais du Soleil

Apartment building on Boulevard du Jardin Exotique

  • Floors7
  • Height23 m
  • Footprint516 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.9 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.6 h
Boulevard Rainier III
Boulevard du Jardin Exotique, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Palais du Soleil is an apartment building on Boulevard du Jardin Exotique, in Les Moneghetti. It has 7 floors and rises about 23 metres.

The building

Boulevard du Jardin Exotique, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Boulevard du Jardin Exotique
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
7OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
23 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
516 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SSE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SSE 20 m7.98.68.06.3
S 12 m6.77.07.04.4
SSW 6 m4.24.94.22.8
NE 14 m2.83.12.80.2
WNW 12 m1.51.51.50.0
NNW 5 m0.00.10.00.0
N 8 m0.00.00.00.0
NW 9 m0.00.20.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor7.08.47.14.9
Floor 17.48.57.55.5
Floor 27.68.57.76.1
Floor 37.98.68.06.3
Floor 48.48.78.46.3
Floor 58.88.78.96.3
Floor 69.38.89.46.3

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 68 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Belgiqueline 2, line 3, line N2, line X1 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium15 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco10 min on foot
From the Casino
12 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
11 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Palais du Soleil
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).