VERA PI / Monaco / Jardin Exotique / Boulevard du Jardin Exotique / Harbour Lights
FR

Jardin Exotique · Boulevard du Jardin Exotique

Harbour Lights

Apartment building on Boulevard du Jardin Exotique

  • Floors10
  • Height32 m
  • Footprint415 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.8 h
  • Sun, 21 June7.8 h
Boulevard Rainier III
Boulevard du Jardin Exotique, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Harbour Lights is an apartment building on Boulevard du Jardin Exotique, in Les Moneghetti. It has 10 floors and rises about 32 metres.

The building

Boulevard du Jardin Exotique, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Boulevard du Jardin Exotique
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
10OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
32 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
415 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 7 m7.87.88.06.8
SSW 4 m6.27.56.06.2
E 9 m6.06.96.24.4
SSW 24 m4.15.44.22.5
NE 22 m3.35.33.30.5
NW 17 m0.83.80.90.1

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor7.87.37.95.0
Floor 17.87.57.95.8
Floor 27.87.57.96.5
Floor 37.87.77.96.8
Floor 47.87.77.96.8
Floor 57.87.88.06.8
Floor 67.87.88.06.8
Floor 77.88.28.06.8
Floor 87.88.28.06.8
Floor 97.88.28.07.0

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 67 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Belgiqueline 2, line 3, line N2, line X1 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium15 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco10 min on foot
From the Casino
12 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
12 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Harbour Lights
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).