VERA PI / Monaco / Jardin Exotique / Avenue Crovetto-Frères / Les Cedres
FR

Jardin Exotique · Avenue Crovetto-Frères

Les Cedres

Apartment building on Avenue Crovetto-Frères

  • Floors7
  • Height23 m
  • Footprint2,156 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.9 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.7 h
Avenue Crovetto-FrèresRue Biovès
Avenue Crovetto-Frères, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Les Cedres is an apartment building on Avenue Crovetto-Frères, in Jardin Exotique. It has 7 floors and rises about 23 metres.

The building

Avenue Crovetto-Frères, Jardin Exotique, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Avenue Crovetto-Frères
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
7OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
23 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
2,156 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Jardin Exotique

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 112 m7.98.78.17.3
SW 14 m6.06.35.86.8
SE 6 m5.27.05.33.0
WSW 5 m2.24.92.21.4
NW 110 m1.83.41.70.1
NW 6 m1.23.81.20.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor5.06.75.13.5
Floor 16.37.96.45.1
Floor 27.68.77.76.8
Floor 37.98.78.17.3
Floor 48.08.78.27.3
Floor 58.08.78.27.3
Floor 68.08.88.27.3

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 64 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Parc Princesse Antoinetteline 3, line 5 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium18 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille9 min on foot
From the Casino
21 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
6 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Les Cedres
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).