VERA PI / Monaco / Jardin Exotique / Avenue Crovetto-Frères / Le Parador II
FR

Jardin Exotique · Avenue Crovetto-Frères

Le Parador II

Le Parador II, completed in 2001 – Agence Arch

  • Built2001
  • ArchitectAgence Arch, Frédéric Genin
  • Floors7
  • Height23 m
  • Footprint351 m²
Avenue Crovetto-Frères, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Le Parador II stands on Avenue Crovetto-Frères, in Jardin Exotique. It was completed in 2001 to designs by Agence Arch and Frédéric Genin. It has 9 levels, is contemporary in style and holds apartments.

The building

Avenue Crovetto-Frères, Jardin Exotique, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Avenue Crovetto-Frères
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2001Metro Mode
Architect
Agence Arch, Frédéric GeninOpenStreetMap / Wikidata
Floors
7OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
23 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
351 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Jardin Exotique

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (ENE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
ENE 20 m5.17.05.23.2
WSW 18 m2.12.72.11.4

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor4.15.34.22.2
Floor 14.55.84.62.7
Floor 24.96.35.03.0
Floor 35.17.05.23.2
Floor 45.27.05.33.2
Floor 55.27.05.33.2
Floor 65.27.05.33.2

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 55 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Castellerettoline 4, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium16 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille10 min on foot
From the Casino
18 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
6 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Le Parador II
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Le Parador