VERA PI / Monaco / Jardin Exotique / Avenue Crovetto-Frères / Le Parador I
FR

Jardin Exotique · Avenue Crovetto-Frères

Le Parador I

Apartment building on Avenue Crovetto-Frères

  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint348 m²
  • Sun, 21 March5.3 h
  • Sun, 21 June6.8 h
Avenue Crovetto-Frères, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Le Parador I is an apartment building on Avenue Crovetto-Frères, in Jardin Exotique. It has 6 floors and rises about 20 metres.

The building

Avenue Crovetto-Frères, Jardin Exotique, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Avenue Crovetto-Frères
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
348 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Jardin Exotique

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (ENE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
ENE 19 m5.36.85.33.2
WSW 19 m2.12.92.01.7

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor3.85.43.82.0
Floor 14.25.94.32.3
Floor 24.76.44.82.8
Floor 35.36.85.33.2
Floor 45.37.05.53.3
Floor 55.37.05.53.3

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 53 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Castellerettoline 4, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium16 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille10 min on foot
From the Casino
18 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
6 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Le Parador I
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).