VERA PI / Monaco / Fontvieille / Quai Jean-Charles Rey / 32-34 b
FR

Fontvieille · Quai Jean-Charles Rey

L’Eden Star

L'Eden Star, completed around 1985

  • Builtc. 1985
  • Floors11
  • Height35 m
  • Footprint1,681 m²
  • Sun, 21 March9.9 h
Quai Jean-Charles Rey, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

L'Eden Star stands at 32-34 b Quai Jean-Charles Rey, in Fontvieille. It was completed around 1985. It has 13 levels and holds apartments and shops.

The building

32-34 b Quai Jean-Charles Rey, Fontvieille, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
32-34 b Quai Jean-Charles Rey32 Quai Jean-Charles Rey
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
c. 1985Metro Mode
Floors
11OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
35 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
1,681 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Fontvieille

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 26 m9.98.310.01.2
E 13 m6.07.16.12.3
S 15 m4.85.34.83.7
W 24 m4.65.24.61.3
E 25 m4.46.44.52.0
E 11 m4.16.04.11.8
E 15 m1.95.62.00.1
W 39 m0.84.10.80.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor9.48.39.50.3
Floor 19.68.39.70.8
Floor 29.68.39.71.2
Floor 39.68.39.71.2
Floor 49.78.39.81.2
Floor 59.98.310.01.2
Floor 610.18.310.31.2
Floor 710.48.310.54.8
Floor 810.68.310.96.3
Floor 911.28.311.37.2
Floor 1011.28.311.37.9

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 0 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Roseraieline 4, line 6, line 22, line N1 · 4 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium14 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille2 min on foot
From the Casino
23 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
6 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for L’Eden Star
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: L'Eden Star