VERA PI / Monaco / Fontvieille / Promenade Honoré II / 1
FR

Fontvieille · Promenade Honoré II

Jardin D’appoline bloc B

Apartment building at 1 Promenade Honoré II

  • Floors11
  • Height35 m
  • Footprint1,187 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.5 h
  • Sun, 21 June7.3 h
Boulevard Rainier III
Promenade Honoré II, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Jardin D'appoline bloc B is an apartment building at 1 Promenade Honoré II, in La Condamine. It has 11 floors and rises about 35 metres.

The building

1 Promenade Honoré II, La Condamine, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
1 Promenade Honoré II
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
11OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
35 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
1,187 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
La Condamine

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SSW). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SSW 23 m7.57.37.57.2
ESE 28 m2.93.72.93.2
NNE 27 m2.75.52.80.0
WNW 48 m2.74.52.71.5
SSW 5 m2.53.42.41.8

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor4.17.14.01.3
Floor 14.77.34.61.8
Floor 25.77.35.72.4
Floor 36.87.36.83.0
Floor 47.47.37.55.1
Floor 57.57.37.57.2
Floor 67.57.37.67.8
Floor 77.57.57.77.8
Floor 87.67.57.78.0
Floor 97.77.57.88.0
Floor 107.77.57.88.0

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 42 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Honore Iiline 4, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium16 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille8 min on foot
From the Casino
19 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
5 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Jardin D’appoline bloc B
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).