VERA PI / Monaco / Fontvieille / Promenade Honoré II / 1
FR

Fontvieille · Promenade Honoré II

1 Promenade Honoré II

Apartment building at 1 Promenade Honoré II

  • Floors9
  • Height29 m
  • Footprint2,049 m²
  • Sun, 21 March9.2 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.5 h
Boulevard Rainier III
Promenade Honoré II, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

This apartment building stands at 1 Promenade Honoré II, in La Condamine. It has 9 floors and rises about 29 metres.

The building

1 Promenade Honoré II, La Condamine, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
1 Promenade Honoré II
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
9OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
29 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
2,049 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
La Condamine

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 12 m9.28.59.37.0
ESE 31 m7.37.67.26.2
SSW 43 m5.37.25.32.9
ENE 12 m4.37.04.43.0
WNW 48 m2.64.32.71.2
ESE 27 m1.94.42.00.0
NNE 21 m1.91.91.90.0
NNE 10 m1.95.12.10.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor7.58.57.87.0
Floor 17.78.57.97.0
Floor 28.08.58.17.0
Floor 38.58.58.57.0
Floor 49.28.59.37.0
Floor 510.08.510.27.0
Floor 610.58.510.57.2
Floor 710.58.510.57.4
Floor 810.58.510.57.8

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 32 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Honore Iiline 4, line X3 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium16 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille8 min on foot
From the Casino
21 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
4 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for 1 Promenade Honoré II
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).