VERA PI / Monaco / Fontvieille / Promenade Honoré II / 1
FR

Fontvieille · Promenade Honoré II

Jardin D’appoline bloc D

Apartment building at 1 Promenade Honoré II

  • Floors11
  • Height35 m
  • Footprint1,070 m²
  • Sun, 21 March10.3 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.7 h
Promenade Honoré IITunnel DorsaleRue de la Turbie
Promenade Honoré II, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Jardin D'appoline bloc D is an apartment building at 1 Promenade Honoré II, in La Condamine. It has 11 floors and rises about 35 metres.

The building

1 Promenade Honoré II, La Condamine, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
1 Promenade Honoré II
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
11OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
35 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
1,070 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
La Condamine

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SSE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SSE 12 m10.38.710.56.0
SSW 11 m7.67.37.54.7
ESE 32 m7.58.27.56.2
ENE 12 m5.37.25.53.2
NNE 20 m2.75.32.70.0
WNW 28 m2.42.62.41.4
SSW 6 m1.62.21.61.8

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor5.98.76.03.7
Floor 17.48.77.53.7
Floor 28.18.78.24.0
Floor 38.98.79.14.8
Floor 49.98.710.15.3
Floor 510.38.710.56.0
Floor 610.38.710.56.9
Floor 710.38.710.57.8
Floor 810.48.710.57.8
Floor 910.58.710.57.8
Floor 1010.58.710.58.2

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 37 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Honore Iiline 4, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium15 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille8 min on foot
From the Casino
19 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
4 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Jardin D’appoline bloc D
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).