VERA PI / Monaco / Fontvieille / Avenue des Papalins / Apartment building on Avenue des Papalins
FR

Fontvieille · Avenue des Papalins

Apartment building on Avenue des Papalins

Apartment building on Avenue des Papalins

  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint1,155 m²
  • Sun, 21 March5.8 h
  • Sun, 21 June6.0 h
Avenue des Papalins
Avenue des Papalins, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

This apartment building stands on Avenue des Papalins, in Fontvieille. It has 6 floors and rises about 20 metres.

The building

Apartment building on Avenue des Papalins, Fontvieille, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Apartment building on Avenue des Papalins
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
1,155 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Fontvieille

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (WSW). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 38 m6.67.96.53.3
WSW 18 m5.86.05.84.2
W 18 m4.85.64.92.9
E 25 m4.16.24.31.9
WNW 15 m3.74.73.71.5

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor4.66.04.62.9
Floor 15.46.05.33.1
Floor 25.86.05.73.5
Floor 35.86.05.84.2
Floor 45.86.05.84.9
Floor 55.86.05.85.1

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 7 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Papalinsline 4, line 6, line 22, line N1 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium17 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille3 min on foot
From the Casino
24 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
5 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Apartment building on Avenue des Papalins
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).