VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Escalier des Fleurs / House on Escalier des Fleurs
FR

Monte-Carlo · Escalier des Fleurs

House on Escalier des Fleurs

Monte-Carlo

  • Floors10
  • Height32 m
  • Footprint670 m²
  • Sun, 21 March6.9 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.5 h
Boulevard des Moulins
Escalier des Fleurs, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

The building

House on Escalier des Fleurs, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
House on Escalier des Fleurs
Use
HouseOpenStreetMap
Floors
10OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
32 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
670 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 15 m6.98.57.25.7
SW 51 m6.86.76.75.8
NE 18 m1.72.91.70.0
NE 27 m1.53.21.50.0
NW 12 m1.32.51.50.2
NNE 4 m0.01.50.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor6.28.56.45.7
Floor 16.38.56.65.7
Floor 26.48.56.75.7
Floor 36.68.56.95.7
Floor 46.88.57.05.7
Floor 56.98.57.25.7
Floor 67.18.57.45.9
Floor 77.38.57.65.9
Floor 87.68.57.85.9
Floor 97.78.57.96.0

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 56 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Saint-Charlesline 1, line 4, line N1 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage Larvotto10 min on foot
Port
Port Hercule Contre-Jetée Light11 min on foot
From the Casino
5 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
23 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for House on Escalier des Fleurs
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).