VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Boulevard Princesse Charlotte / House on Boulevard Princesse Charlotte
FR

Monte-Carlo · Boulevard Princesse Charlotte

House on Boulevard Princesse Charlotte

Monte-Carlo

  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint302 m²
  • Sun, 21 March6.4 h
  • Sun, 21 June6.1 h
Boulevard Princesse Charlotte, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

The building

House on Boulevard Princesse Charlotte, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
House on Boulevard Princesse Charlotte
Use
HouseOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
302 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SW). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SW 17 m6.46.16.52.0
SE 18 m4.88.34.92.2
NE 17 m2.05.82.10.3
NW 18 m1.42.41.40.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor1.63.61.60.6
Floor 12.34.82.40.7
Floor 24.05.84.00.7
Floor 36.46.16.52.0
Floor 47.16.37.03.1
Floor 57.36.57.33.2

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 74 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Monte-Carloline 1, line 2, line 6, line N1, line N2 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium15 min on foot
Port
port Hercule10 min on foot
From the Casino
6 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
18 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for House on Boulevard Princesse Charlotte
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).