VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Boulevard des Moulins / House on Boulevard des Moulins
FR

Monte-Carlo · Boulevard des Moulins

House on Boulevard des Moulins

Monte-Carlo

  • Floors7
  • Height27 m
  • Footprint100 m²
  • Sun, 21 March1.7 h
  • Sun, 21 June3.7 h
Boulevard des MoulinsAvenue de Grande-Bretagne
Boulevard des Moulins, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

The building

House on Boulevard des Moulins, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
House on Boulevard des Moulins
Use
HouseOpenStreetMap
Floors
7OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
27 mOpenStreetMap height
Footprint
100 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (WNW). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
WNW 9 m1.73.71.60.5
ESE 8 m1.35.31.40.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor1.12.11.00.2
Floor 11.22.61.10.3
Floor 21.43.01.30.4
Floor 31.73.71.60.5
Floor 41.94.21.90.7
Floor 52.64.32.61.0
Floor 63.54.73.41.4

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 60 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Place Des Moulinsline 1, line 4 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage Larvotto6 min on foot
Port
Port Hercule Contre-Jetée Light16 min on foot
From the Casino
10 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
29 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for House on Boulevard des Moulins
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).