VERA PI / Monaco / Monte-Carlo / Avenue Saint-Laurent / Le Massena
FR

Monte-Carlo · Avenue Saint-Laurent

Le Massena

Apartment building on Avenue Saint-Laurent

  • Floors7
  • Height23 m
  • Footprint421 m²
  • Sun, 21 March9.0 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.5 h
Avenue Saint-LaurentBoulevard des Moulins
Avenue Saint-Laurent, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Le Massena is an apartment building on Avenue Saint-Laurent, in Monte-Carlo. It has 7 floors and rises about 23 metres.

The building

Avenue Saint-Laurent, Monte-Carlo, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Avenue Saint-Laurent
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
7OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
23 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
421 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Monte-Carlo

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SSW). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SSW 24 m9.08.59.08.2
ESE 18 m7.08.07.25.8
WNW 18 m4.05.54.02.3
NNE 24 m1.63.71.70.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor2.77.82.60.9
Floor 18.78.48.64.0
Floor 29.08.59.07.7
Floor 39.08.59.08.2
Floor 49.08.59.08.2
Floor 59.28.59.08.2
Floor 69.28.59.08.2

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 65 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Saint-Charlesline 1, line 4 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage Larvotto9 min on foot
Port
Port Hercule Contre-Jetée Light13 min on foot
From the Casino
8 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
26 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Le Massena
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).