VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Rue Louis Auréglia / House on Rue Louis Auréglia
FR

Moneghetti · Rue Louis Auréglia

House on Rue Louis Auréglia

Moneghetti

  • Floors16
  • Height51 m
  • Footprint399 m²
  • Sun, 21 March8.5 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.8 h
Rue Louis AurégliaBoulevard Rainier III
Rue Louis Auréglia, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

The building

House on Rue Louis Auréglia, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
House on Rue Louis Auréglia
Use
HouseOpenStreetMap
Floors
16OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
51 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
399 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 16 m8.58.88.77.5
SE 38 m7.88.07.76.8
SW 11 m6.24.46.26.2
NE 4 m4.35.74.32.0
NW 54 m1.01.60.90.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor4.67.54.60.2
Floor 15.27.85.20.3
Floor 25.88.15.90.6
Floor 36.58.36.70.9
Floor 47.28.77.31.2
Floor 57.88.88.03.1
Floor 68.38.88.54.4
Floor 78.58.88.76.1
Floor 88.58.88.77.5
Floor 98.58.88.77.8
Floor 108.58.88.77.8
Floor 118.58.88.77.8
Floor 128.58.88.78.0
Floor 138.58.88.78.0
Floor 148.58.88.78.0
Floor 158.58.88.78.0

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 32 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Louis Aureglialine 3, line 4, line 5 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium14 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco10 min on foot
From the Casino
14 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
9 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for House on Rue Louis Auréglia
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).