VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Rue Bosio / Pavillon Maurice
FR

Moneghetti · Rue Bosio

Pavillon Maurice

Pavillon Maurice, completed in 2024

  • Built2024
  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint109 m²
  • Sun, 21 March8.0 h
Rue Bosio
Rue Bosio, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Pavillon Maurice stands on Rue Bosio, in Les Moneghetti. It was completed in 2024. It has 6 levels and holds apartments. The former Villa Rocheliane, restructured and enlarged in 2021–24 by Olivier Deverini as Pavillon Maurice, in an Art Deco spirit above the original stone arcades on Boulevard Rainier III.

The building

Rue Bosio, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Rue Bosio
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2024Metro Mode
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
109 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SE 16 m8.08.08.02.6
SW 12 m2.12.72.00.3
NNW 19 m0.01.10.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor5.58.05.50.0
Floor 16.98.06.80.3
Floor 27.78.07.71.2
Floor 38.08.08.02.6
Floor 48.28.08.24.7
Floor 58.28.18.26.7

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 65 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Belgiqueline 3, line 5 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium15 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco10 min on foot
From the Casino
14 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
10 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Pavillon Maurice
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Pavillon Maurice