VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Rue Bosio / House on Rue Bosio
FR

Moneghetti · Rue Bosio

House on Rue Bosio

Moneghetti

  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint260 m²
  • Sun, 21 March6.0 h
  • Sun, 21 June7.7 h
Rue BosioBoulevard Rainier III
Rue Bosio, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

The building

House on Rue Bosio, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
House on Rue Bosio
Use
HouseOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
260 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (ESE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
ESE 12 m6.07.76.25.4
SSE 6 m5.09.05.04.2
S 6 m3.66.83.62.0
NNE 14 m1.53.71.60.0
WNW 22 m1.02.01.20.2
SSW 4 m0.55.70.50.2

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor5.07.15.04.4
Floor 15.37.55.45.2
Floor 25.77.65.75.4
Floor 36.07.76.25.4
Floor 46.37.76.55.4
Floor 56.77.76.75.6

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 73 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Castellerettoline 3, line 4, line 5 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium16 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco12 min on foot
From the Casino
16 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
10 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for House on Rue Bosio
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).