VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Rue Bosio / Apartment building on Rue Bosio
FR

Moneghetti · Rue Bosio

Apartment building on Rue Bosio

Apartment building on Rue Bosio

  • Floors9
  • Height29 m
  • Footprint192 m²
  • Sun, 21 March7.0 h
  • Sun, 21 June7.9 h
Rue BosioBoulevard Rainier III
Rue Bosio, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

This apartment building stands on Rue Bosio, in Les Moneghetti. It has 9 floors and rises about 29 metres.

The building

Apartment building on Rue Bosio, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Apartment building on Rue Bosio
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
9OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
29 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
192 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (ESE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
ESE 12 m7.07.97.25.0
ESE 4 m5.75.55.83.8
SW 9 m3.47.53.62.3
SW 5 m2.82.62.93.6
WNW 7 m2.55.02.50.7
NW 8 m2.24.82.30.7
NNE 15 m2.02.82.10.0
NE 4 m0.70.50.70.8

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor4.06.04.00.9
Floor 15.17.15.01.4
Floor 26.07.86.12.8
Floor 36.77.96.94.3
Floor 47.07.97.25.0
Floor 57.38.07.45.0
Floor 67.58.17.75.0
Floor 77.58.27.75.2
Floor 87.58.37.75.8

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 84 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Bosioline 3, line 5 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium17 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco13 min on foot
From the Casino
16 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
10 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Apartment building on Rue Bosio
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).