VERA PI / Monaco / Moneghetti / Escalier Sainte-Dévote / House on Escalier Sainte-Dévote
FR

Moneghetti · Escalier Sainte-Dévote

House on Escalier Sainte-Dévote

Moneghetti

  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint128 m²
  • Sun, 21 March6.7 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.5 h
Escalier Sainte-Dévote, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

The building

House on Escalier Sainte-Dévote, Moneghetti, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
House on Escalier Sainte-Dévote
Use
HouseOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
128 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Moneghetti

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 9 m6.78.56.92.8
ENE 4 m4.75.74.70.2
E 6 m4.16.14.30.0
WSW 10 m3.04.02.93.1
W 6 m1.32.11.21.5

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor5.38.05.52.6
Floor 15.78.35.92.6
Floor 26.28.46.32.7
Floor 36.78.56.92.8
Floor 47.48.57.43.2
Floor 58.18.58.23.5

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 43 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Place Ste-Devoteline 1, line 2, line 3, line 6, line N1, line N2, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium14 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco9 min on foot
From the Casino
11 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
11 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for House on Escalier Sainte-Dévote
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).