VERA PI / Monaco / Larvotto / Boulevard du Larvotto / Le Testimonio
FR

Larvotto · Boulevard du Larvotto

Le Testimonio

Le Testimonio, completed in 2006 – Agence Arch

  • Built2006
  • ArchitectAgence Arch, Frédéric Genin
  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint965 m²
Avenue Princesse Grace
Boulevard du Larvotto, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Le Testimonio stands on Boulevard du Larvotto, in Saint-Roman. It was completed in 2006 to designs by Agence Arch and Frédéric Genin, for the State and developed by JB Pastor & Fils. It has 12 levels, is contemporary in style and holds apartments. State housing delivered in November 2006: twelve storeys on Boulevard du Larvotto, only a few on Boulevard d'Italie.

The building

Boulevard du Larvotto, Saint-Roman, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Boulevard du Larvotto
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2006Metro Mode
Architect
Agence Arch, Frédéric GeninOpenStreetMap / Wikidata
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
965 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
Saint-Roman

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (SSE). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
SSE 7 m7.19.27.27.9
SSE 22 m6.68.46.76.7
SSE 13 m6.29.26.35.2
SSE 16 m6.09.06.14.2
WSW 12 m3.82.43.84.7
ENE 15 m3.76.33.91.1
W 6 m1.52.21.42.2
NNW 55 m0.03.70.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor6.98.97.07.8
Floor 17.19.27.27.9
Floor 27.19.27.27.9
Floor 37.19.27.27.9
Floor 47.19.27.27.9
Floor 57.19.27.27.9

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 34 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Larvottoline 5, line 6, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Méridien Beach Plaza3 min on foot
Port
Port Hercule Contre-Jetée de l’Avant Port Light25 min on foot
From the Casino
22 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
41 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Le Testimonio
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Le Testimonio