VERA PI / Monaco / La Condamine / Rue Suffren Reymond / Suffren
FR

La Condamine · Rue Suffren Reymond

Suffren

Suffren, completed in 1989

  • Built1989
  • Floors8
  • Height26 m
  • Footprint706 m²
  • Sun, 21 March8.9 h
Rue Suffren Reymond
Rue Suffren Reymond, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Suffren stands on Rue Suffren Reymond, in La Condamine. It was completed in 1989, developed by Groupe Marzocco. It has 10 levels and holds apartments.

The building

Rue Suffren Reymond, La Condamine, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Rue Suffren Reymond
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
1989Metro Mode
Floors
8OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
26 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
706 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
La Condamine

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 35 m8.98.59.16.6
E 20 m5.65.15.82.3
W 19 m4.15.44.13.4
N 36 m0.02.40.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor8.38.58.54.6
Floor 18.48.58.66.0
Floor 28.58.58.86.3
Floor 38.78.58.96.5
Floor 48.98.59.16.6
Floor 59.08.59.36.7
Floor 69.28.59.46.8
Floor 79.48.59.76.9

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 11 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Princesse Florestineline 1, line 2, line 3, line 6, line N1, line N2 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium12 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco9 min on foot
From the Casino
14 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
6 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Suffren
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Le Suffren