VERA PI / Monaco / La Condamine / Rue Suffren Reymond / Palais Héraclès
FR

La Condamine · Rue Suffren Reymond

Palais Héraclès

Palais Héraclès, completed in 1957 – Joseph Fissore

  • Built1957
  • ArchitectJoseph Fissore, Jean Ginsberg, Georges Massé, Jean Notari, José Notari
  • Floors16
  • Height51 m
  • Footprint505 m²
Boulevard Albert 1er
Rue Suffren Reymond, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Palais Héraclès stands on Rue Suffren Reymond, in La Condamine. It was completed in 1957 to designs by Joseph Fissore, Jean Ginsberg, Georges Massé, Jean Notari and José Notari. It has 16 levels, is Modernist in style and holds apartments.

The building

Rue Suffren Reymond, La Condamine, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Rue Suffren Reymond
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
1957Metro Mode
Architect
Joseph Fissore, Jean Ginsberg, Georges Massé, Jean Notari, José NotariOpenStreetMap / Wikidata
Floors
16OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
51 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
505 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
La Condamine

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 16 m10.38.510.54.1
E 32 m5.87.36.03.4
W 32 m4.36.04.33.7
N 16 m0.05.20.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor6.08.46.10.0
Floor 18.98.59.12.5
Floor 210.18.510.33.8
Floor 310.38.510.53.8
Floor 410.38.510.53.8
Floor 510.38.510.53.8
Floor 610.38.510.54.1
Floor 710.38.510.54.1
Floor 810.38.510.54.1
Floor 910.38.510.56.3
Floor 1010.38.510.57.5
Floor 1110.58.510.58.0
Floor 1210.58.510.58.0
Floor 1310.58.510.58.2
Floor 1410.58.510.58.2
Floor 1510.58.510.58.2

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 7 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Princesse Antoinetteline 1, line 2, line 3, line 6, line N1, line N2, line X3 · 2 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium11 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco7 min on foot
From the Casino
13 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
7 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Palais Héraclès
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Palais Héraclès