VERA PI / Monaco / La Condamine / Rue Princesse Caroline / 21
FR

La Condamine · Rue Princesse Caroline

21 Rue Princesse Caroline

Apartment building at 21 Rue Princesse Caroline

  • Floors6
  • Height20 m
  • Footprint695 m²
  • Sun, 21 March10.5 h
  • Sun, 21 June8.7 h
Boulevard Albert 1erRue Imberty
Rue Princesse Caroline, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

This apartment building stands at 21 Rue Princesse Caroline, in La Condamine. It has 6 floors and rises about 20 metres.

The building

21 Rue Princesse Caroline, La Condamine, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
21 Rue Princesse Caroline
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Floors
6OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
20 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
695 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
La Condamine

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (S). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
S 54 m10.58.710.76.4
N 53 m0.04.30.00.0

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor10.08.510.21.7
Floor 110.38.610.52.8
Floor 210.58.710.73.9
Floor 310.58.710.76.4
Floor 410.58.710.77.2
Floor 510.58.710.77.5

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 10 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Stade Nautiqueline 1, line 2, line 3, line 6, line N1, line N2 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium11 min on foot
Port
port de Monaco8 min on foot
From the Casino
14 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
5 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for 21 Rue Princesse Caroline
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).