VERA PI / Monaco / La Condamine / Allée Lazare Sauvaigo / Les Bougainvilliers
FR

La Condamine · Allée Lazare Sauvaigo

Les Bougainvilliers

Les Bougainvilliers, completed in 2007 – ArchiStudio

  • Built2007
  • ArchitectArchiStudio, Jean-Michel Ughes, Christian Curau
  • Floors8
  • Height26 m
  • Footprint352 m²
Allée Lazare SauvaigoBoulevard Rainier III
Allée Lazare Sauvaigo, its outline lit – © OpenStreetMap contributors

Les Bougainvilliers stands on Allée Lazare Sauvaigo, in La Condamine. It was completed in 2007 to designs by ArchiStudio, Jean-Michel Ughes and Christian Curau, for the State and developed by J.B. Pastor & Fils. It has 13 levels, is contemporary in style and holds apartments and shops. Part of the Castelleretto scheme on the land of the buried railway.

The building

Allée Lazare Sauvaigo, La Condamine, Monaco – facts from the open sources, each with its source.

Facts

Address
Allée Lazare Sauvaigo
Use
Apartment buildingOpenStreetMap
Built
2007Metro Mode
Architect
ArchiStudio, Jean-Michel Ughes, Christian CurauOpenStreetMap / Wikidata
Floors
8OpenStreetMap building:levels
Height
26 mfrom the storeys in OpenStreetMap (3.1 m a floor)
Footprint
352 m²OpenStreetMap
Quartier
La Condamine

The sun

Hours of direct sun on each façade at the middle floor, and floor by floor on the sunniest one (E). The hills behind Monaco, the sea and every building around are counted.

Façade by façade

Façade21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
E 26 m4.96.75.13.4
W 26 m3.34.13.22.4
S 14 m3.33.73.33.3

Floor by floor

Floor21 March21 June21 Sept.21 Dec.
Ground floor3.13.23.11.9
Floor 13.33.83.32.4
Floor 23.54.43.72.9
Floor 34.15.44.13.1
Floor 44.96.75.13.4
Floor 55.77.35.83.7
Floor 65.77.35.83.7
Floor 75.77.35.83.7

VERA PI’s sun model (NOAA); ground at 38 m from the Copernicus GLO-30 surface model. Clear sky; an estimate, not a measurement.

Getting there

Nearest bus stop
Castellerettoline 4, line X3 · 1 min on foot
Beach
Plage du Solarium15 min on foot
Port
port de Fontvieille10 min on foot
From the Casino
18 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts
From the Palais
6 min on footestimate, with the stairs and lifts

Share

Its own link and its own card – for a message, a story or a plan for the evening.

The VERA PI card for Les Bougainvilliers
Save the picture

Sources

Building outline, height, floors, use and address: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL 1.0.

Sun: VERA PI’s model; terrain Copernicus GLO-30 (© DLR e.V. 2010-2014 and © Airbus Defence and Space GmbH 2014-2018, provided under COPERNICUS by the European Union and ESA).

Buses: Compagnie des Autobus de Monaco GTFS (Licence Ouverte 2.0).

PSS-archi: Les Bougainvilliers